Academic Toppers

Semester V [2018-19]
Name : KANTELIA PARTH
Class : TYBSC IT A
Rank : 1st Rank
CGPA & Grade : CGPA-9.60 GRADE- A+
Name : VISHWASRAAO SHRUTI
Class : TYBSC IT A
Rank : 2nd Rank
CGPA & Grade : CGPA-9.20 GRADE- A+
Name : GAIKWAD RESHMA
Class : TYBSC IT A
Rank : 3rd Rank
CGPA & Grade : CGPA-9.10 GRADE- A+
Semester III
Name : Talreja Manish Mahesh Kavita
Class : SYBSC IT
Rank : 1st Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.60
Name : Pasi Vartik Chandrashekhar Nishadevi
Class : SYBSC IT
Rank : 2nd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.50
Name : Patra Sushmita Nikhil Nanda
Class : SYBSC IT
Rank : 3rd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 8.70
Semester I
Name : MAURYA NILESH KRIPASHANKAR ANITA
Class : FYBSC IT
Rank : 1st Rank
CGPA & Grade : 8.80
Name : VARMA VIKAS KUMAR RAJKUMAR SUNITA
Class : FYBSC IT
Rank : 2nd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 8.40
Name : RATHOD NIHAR KAMLESH TRUPTI
Class : FYBSC IT
Rank : 3rd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 8.10
BMS (Sem I)
Name : Gupta Deepesh Nemichand
Class : FYBMS
Rank : 1st Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.30 A+
Name : Kohar Ritesh Pradeep
Class : FYBMS
Rank : 2nd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.25 A+
Name : Yagnik Hemal Hasit
Class : FYBMS
Rank : 3rd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.05 A+
SEM III [2018-19]
Name : Ekbote Rupali Ravindra
Class : SYBMS
Rank : 1st Rank
CGPA & Grade : 10.00 & O
Name : Umatiya Aalmin Murtaza
Class : SYBMS
Rank : 2nd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.85 & A+
Name : Patil Prajwala Ram
Class : SYBMS
Rank : 3rd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.85 & A+
Semester V [2018-19]
Name : RAVAL NEELKANTH GIRISH
Class : TYBSC CS
Rank : 1st Rank
CGPA & Grade : CGPA-8.45 Grade A
Name : SINGH JYOTI MANOJ
Class : TYBSC CS
Rank : 2nd Rank
CGPA & Grade : CGPA-8.40 Grade A
Name : MISHRA ANURAG MANOJKUMAR
Class : TYBSC CS
Rank : 3rd Rank
CGPA & Grade : CGPA-8.35 Grade A
Semester III [2018-19]
Name : Chavan Mansi Vikas Sushila
Class : SYBSC CS
Rank : 1st Rank
CGPA & Grade : SGPA - 9.70 Grade A+
Name : Limani Dhaval Ravilal Jigna
Class : SYBSC CS
Rank : 2nd Rank
CGPA & Grade : SGPA - 9.00 Grade A
Name : Kadam Harshada Subhash Vanita
Class : SYBSC CS
Rank : 3rd Rank
CGPA & Grade : SGPA - 8.90 Grade A
SEM I [2018-19]
Name : SHARMA AMIT VAKEEL KUSUM
Class : FYBSC CS
Rank : 1st Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.30
Name : MISHRA NAGESH ARUN VIBHA
Class : FYBSC CS
Rank : 2nd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.10
Name : PAL ENGLESH RAJESH MANJU
Class : FYBSC CS
Rank : 3rd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.00
SEM I [2018-19]
Name : Khanvilkar Jayesh Surendra
Class : FYBCOM (A & F)
Rank : 1st Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.40 & A+
Name : Dave Khushboo Gopal
Class : FYBCOM (A & F)
Rank : 2nd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.30 & A+
Name : Nadar Abhisha Jaisingh
Class : FYBCOM (A & F)
Rank : 3rd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.10 & A+
SEM III [2018-19]
Name : Shaikh Tarannum Nizamuddin
Class : SYBCOM (A & F)
Rank : 1st Rank
CGPA & Grade : 10.00 & O
Name : Kanaujiya Ujala Deepnarayan
Class : SYBCOM (A & F)
Rank : 2nd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.85 & A+
Name : Gaur Anjali Mahipal
Class : SYBCOM (A & F)
Rank : 3rd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.70 & A+
SEM V [2018-19]
Name : Maurya Savita Shankar
Class : TYBCOM (A & F)
Rank : 1st Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.85 & A+
Name : Dubey Suraj Ramnaresh
Class : TYBCOM (A & F)
Rank : 2nd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.45 & A+
Name : Gawade Ankita Vilas
Class : TYBCOM (A & F)
Rank : 3rd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 9.40 & A+
SEM I [2018-19]
Name : Maity Anushka Ashok
Class : FYBMM
Rank : 1st Rank
CGPA & Grade : 8.83 & A
Name : Anthony Jashub Haston
Class : FYBMM
Rank : 2nd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 8.33 & A
Name : Chavan Sushant Harishchandra
Class : FYBMM
Rank : 3rd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 8.00 & A
SEM V [2018-19]
Name : Yadnesh Chavan
Class : TYBMM - ADVERTISING
Rank : 1st Rank
CGPA & Grade : 8.50 & A
Name : Juhi Kamat
Class : TYBMM - JOURNALISM
Rank : 1st Rank
CGPA & Grade : 8.00 & A
Name : Prachi Harwande
Class : TYBMM - JOURNALISM
Rank : 2nd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 8.00 & A
Name : Dimple Bhagat
Class : TYBMM - ADVERTISING
Rank : 3rd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 8.33 & A
Name : Balaji Banate
Class : TYBMM - JOURNALISM
Rank : 3rd Rank
CGPA & Grade : 7.6 7 & B +