Committees & Councils

CULTURAL COMMITTEE :

  • Dr. Poonam Kakkad (CONVENER)
  • Dr. Monika John
  • Mr Rishabh Desai
  • Mr. Niranjan Barnwal
  • Ms. Sangeetha Shaym Sundar
  • Ms. Aparna Panigrahy

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE :

  • Dr. Jignesh Dalal
  • Dr. Megha Juvekar
  • Dr. Poonam Kakkad
  • Ms Sangeetha Shyam Sunder
  • Ms Bhakti Samit Chaudhari
  • Ms Deveeka Shetty

WEBSITE COMMITTEE :

  • Ms Bhakti Samit Chaudhari (CONVENER)
  • Ms Sumathi Rajkumar
  • Ms Priti Vishwakarma
  • Mr. Vikas Agrawal

NSS :

  • Dr. Megha Juvekar (PROGRAM OFFICER)
  • Mr Rishabh Desai
  • Mr. Niranjan Barnwal

PLANNING FORAM :

  • Dr Neha Goel(CONVENER)
  • Ms Priti Vishwkarma

LIBRARY COMMITTEE :

  • Dr. Monika John (CONVENER)
  • Ms Aprana Panigrahy
  • Mr George T.

PLACEMENT COMMITTEE :

  • Ms Sangeetha Shyam Sunder (CONVENER)
  • Dr Neha Goel
  • Ms Priti Vishwkarma

ENGLISH LITERARY ASSOCIATION :

  • Dr. Monika John (CONVENER)
  • Mr. Jenold Misquitta

ACCOUNTANCY ASSOCIATION :

  • Ms Diya Mukharjee (CONVENER)
  • Mr Binu Nair

COMMERCE ASSOCIATION :

  • Dr. Vijaya Jacqueline (Convener)
  • Dr. Alpa Upadhyay

GUJARATI ASSOCIATION :

  • Dr. Jignesh Dalal (CONVENER)
  • Dr Alpa Upadhyay

WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CELL :

  • Ms Vaishali Mishra (CONVENER)
  • Dr Alpa Upadhyay
  • Ms Aprana Panigrahy

MARATHI ASSOCIATION :

  • Dr. Megha Juvekar (CONVENER)
  • Mr. Rishabh Desai

RESEARCH CELL :

  • Dr Alpa Upadhyay (CONVENER)
  • Dr Vijaya Jacquiline
  • Dr Poonam Kakkad
  • Dr. Megha Juvekar

SPORTS COMMITTEE :

  • Mr. Sukumar Pawar (Convener)
  • Mr. Niranjan Barnwal
  • Mr Binu Nair
  • Mr Vinay Dukale
  • Ms Aprana Panigrahy

VOCATIONAL SKILL DEVELOPMENT CELL :

  • Dr. Vijaya Jacqueline(CONVENER)
  • Mr. Vikas Agrawal
  • CA Diya Mukherjee
  • Ms. Deveeka Shetty

GRIVANCE CELL AND ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE :

  • I/C Prin. Ms Swiddle D'cunha (Chair Person)
  • Ms Vaishali Mishra (Co-ordinator)
  • Dr. Jignesh Dalal
  • Ms. Sumathi Rajkumar
  • Mr. Rishabh Desai
  • Ms. Swati Desai

PREVENTION OF CASTE BASED DISCRIMINATION COMMITTEE :

  • I/C Prin. Ms Swiddle D'cunha (Chair Person)
  • Dr. Jignesh Dalal (Co-ordinator)
  • Ms. Sumathi Rajkumar
  • Ms. Swati Desai

MAGAZINE COMMITTEE :

  • Dr. Monika John (CONVENER)
  • Mr Jenoldl Misquitta
  • Ms Deveeka Shetty

ENTERPRERNEURSHIP DEVELEPMENT (INCUBATION) CELL :

  • Mr George T (CONVENER)
  • Mr Vinay Dukale
  • Ms Priti Vishwkarma

MATH CLUB :

  • Mr Vinay Dukale (CONVENER)
  • Mr George T

PURCHASE COMMITTEE :

  • Ms. Swati Desai (CONVENER)
  • Dr.Jignesh Dalal
  • Dr Poonam Kakkad
  • Ms Vaishali Mishra
  • Ms. Deveeka Shetty

INTERNAL COMPLAINT CELL :

  • I/C Prin. Ms Swiddle D'cunha
  • Dr Jignesh Dalal (BCOM, MCOM)
  • Dr Poonam Kakkad (BMS, BCOM A&F)
  • Ms. Deveeka Shetty (BMM)
  • Ms Vaishali Mishra (BSC, MSC)
  • Ms. Sumathi Rajkumar (STAFF)
  • Ms. Swati Desai (ADMIN)
  • Mr. Ranjendra Pawar (LIBRARY)

ATTENDENCE COMMITTEE :

  • Ms Sumathi Rajkumar (CONVENER) (B.Sc. CS) (B.Sc. IT)
  • Mr Binu Nair (Bcom (A&F)) (BMS)
  • Ms.Deveeka Shetty (BMM)
  • Dr. Neha Goel (Bcom)
  • Dr Megha Juvekar (Bcom)

NATURE CLUB :

  • Dr. Megha Juvekar (CONVENER)
  • Dr. Neha Goel

DEPARTMENT OF LIFELONG LEARNING AND EXTENSION :

  • Rishabh Desai (Convener)
  • Mr. Niranjan Barnwal