Committees & Councils

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE :

  • Dr. Jignesh Dalal (CONVENER)
  • Dr Vijaya Jacquiline
  • Dr Poonam Kakkad
  • Dr Dipti Parekh
  • Ms Sumathy Rajkumar
  • Mr Vikas Agrawal
  • Ms. Devika Shetty

UNFAIR MEANS INQUIRY COMMITTEE :

  • Ms Diya Mukharjee
  • Mr George T.

CULTURAL COMMITTEE :

  • Ms Geeta Bhatia (CONVENER)
  • Ms Neelam A. Patil
  • Mr Rishabh Desai
  • Ms Nilam Goradiya
  • Ms Sangeeta Nayak
  • Ms. Huda Mulani
  • Dr Vijaya Jacquiline
  • Ms Aprana Panigrahy
  • Ms Aprana Panigrahy
  • Ms Sweta Vashi
  • Ms Greena Dattani

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE :

  • Dr Poonam Kakkad
  • Dr. Jignesh Dalal
  • Ms Sangeetha Shyam Sunder
  • Ms Sheetal Asodekar
  • Ms. Devika Shetty

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE :

  • Mr Rishabh Desai (CONVENER)
  • Mr Vikas Agrawal
  • Mr George T.
  • Ms Sumathy Rajkumar

WEBSITE COMMITTEE :

  • Ms Bhakti Samit Chaudhari (CONVENER)
  • Ms Pratiksha Rai
  • Mr Vikas Agrawal

NSS :

  • Dr. Megha Juvekar (PROGRAM OFFICER)
  • Mr Rishabh Desai

PLANNING FORAM :

  • Ms Marry Pillai(CONVENER)
  • Dr Neha Goel

LIBRARY ADVISORY COMMITTEE :

  • Dr. Monika John (CONVENER)
  • Ms Janvi Bhatia
  • Mr Vikas Agrawal
  • Mr. George T.
  • Ms. Pooja Jadhav

PLACEMENT COMMITTEE :

  • Ms Sangeetha Shyam Sunder (CONVENER)
  • Ms Diya Mukharjee
  • Dr. Neha Goel
  • Ms. Nikita Palav

ENGLISH LITERARY ASSOCIATION :

  • Ms. Neelam Patil
  • Dr. Monika John
  • Ms. Neha Joshi

मराठी वाङ्मय मंडळ :

  • Dr. Megha Juvekar (CONVENER)
  • Ms Bhakti Samit Chaudhari
  • Mr. Pradeep Gotekar

COMMERCE AND ACCOUNTANCY ASSOCIATION :

  • Dr. Vijaya J. (CONVENER)
  • Mr Binu Nair
  • Ms. Neha Joshi

GUJARATI ASSOCIATION :

  • Ms. Greena Dattani(Convener)
  • Ms. Neha Joshi

WOMEN DEVELOPMENT CELL :

  • Ms Vaishali Mishra (CONVENER)
  • Dr Alpa Upadhyay
  • Ms Vrushali Shinde
  • Ms Greena Dattani

RESEARCH CELL :

  • Dr Alpa Upadhyay (CONVENER)
  • Dr Vijaya Jacquiline
  • Dr. Poonam Kakkad
  • Dr. Monika John
  • Dr. Megha Juvekar

SPORTS COMMITTEE :

  • Mr. Sukumar Pawar
  • Mr. Anand Varal
  • Mr Binu Nair
  • Ms Sweta Vashi
  • Ms Nilam Goradiya
  • Ms Nilam Goradiya
  • Ms Diya Mukharjee

NATURE CLUB :

  • Ms Bhakti Samit Chaudhari (CONVENER)
  • Ms Sheetal Asodekar
  • Ms. Huda Mulani
  • Dr. Prajata

VOCATIONAL SKILL DEVELOPMENT CELL :

  • Ms Vaishali Mishra (CONVENER)
  • Ms. Devika Shetty
  • Ms Pratiksha Rai
  • Dr Dipti Parekh
  • Ms Sangeetha Shyam Sunder
  • Mr Vinay Dukale

GRIVANCE CELL AND ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE :

  • I/C Prin. Ms Swiddle D'cunha (Chair Person)
  • Ms Vaishali Mishra (Co-ordinator)
  • Dr Poonam Kakkad
  • Dr. Jignesh Dalal
  • Ms. Swati Desai

ENTERPRERNEURSHIP DEVELEPMENT (INCUBATION) CELL :

  • Dr Poonam Kakkad (CONVENER)
  • Ms Sangeetha Shyam Sunder
  • Ms Nikita Palav
  • Dr Dipti Parekh

STUDENT REPRESENTATIVES COMMITTEE :

  • Ms Sheetal Asodekar (CONVENER)
  • Ms. Vaishali Mishra
  • Ms Vrushali Shinde
  • Mr. Raval Neelkanth Girish
  • Mr. Pilla Inesh Harikumar